Top 5 Semi – Finals

The following Top 5 semi – finals will take place on Sunday the 11th August at 2pm.

Semi – Final 1 Venue Edinburgh West End BC, Parkside v Craigentinny

Semi – Final 2 Venue Craigentinny BC, Carrick Knowe v Postal

Good luck to all.

Midlothian v E&LBA Live Scores

Unfortunately there will be no live scores displayed on the ELBA Website tomorrow for the above match. Updated scores will be Tweeted out during the course of the game. Live scores will back for the U25 E&LBA v East Lothian at Queensberry on Sunday 19th May. The Association apologises for any inconvenience this may cause to any of our followers.

U25 Scottish Cup Revised

Edinburgh and Leith Bowling Association
Founded 1878
Scottish Bowling League for U25
Jim Bell Trophy 2018
Edinburgh and Leith B.A. v Lanarkshire B.A.
Sunday 01 July 2018 at 11.00am
Venue: Sighthill B.C.
Lead Craig McIntosh London Road Foundry Lead Aaron Betts Craigentinny
Second Callum Munro Tanfield Second Jamie Ronaldson Sightill
Third Mark McIntosh Maitland Third Aaron Donald Sighthill
Skip Josh Spalding Craigentinny Skip Stephen Pringle Carrick Knowe
Lead Paul Archibald Willowbrae Lead Keioran Ward Summerside
Second Brandon Maywood Mayfield Second Greg Walker Wardie
Third Lewis Betts Craigentinny Third Dean McIntosh LRF
Skip Liam McKay Tanfield Skip Andrew Tregonning Tanfield
Reserve Scott Moodie Sighthill Reserve Ben Campbell Carrick Knowe
Reserve Reserve
Committee 2018
President Lawrence Healy
V.P. Raymond Richards, I.P.P. Ian Pickavance
Commitee A McKay & D McGill
Secretary:Colin Nichol and Treasurer George Blair
U25 Convener, Lawrence Healy, & Raymond Richards,
Team Captain, Stephen Pringle,

U25 Scottish Cup

Edinburgh and Leith Bowling Association
Founded 1878
Scottish Bowling League for U25
Jim Bell Trophy 2018
Edinburgh and Leith B.A. v Lanarkshire B.A.
Sunday 02 July 2018 at 11.00am
Venue: Sighthill B.C.
Lead Craig McIntosh London Road Foundry Lead Aaron Betts Craigentinny
Second Callum Munro Tanfield Second Jamie Ronaldson Sightill
Third Mark McIntosh Maitland Third Aaron Donald Sighthill
Skip Josh Spalding Craigentinny Skip Stephen Pringle Carrick Knowe
Lead Paul Archibald Willowbrae Lead Keioran Ward Summerside
Second Brandon Maywood Mayfield Second Cameron Tennent Carrick Knowe
Third Lewis Betts Craigentinny Third Dean McIntosh London Road Foundry
Skip Liam McKay Tanfield Skip Andrew Tregonning Tanfield
Reserve Greg Walker Wardie Reserve Chloe Thomson Tanfield
Reserve Reserve
Committee 2018
President Lawrence Healy
V.P. Raymond Richards, I.P.P. Ian Pickavance
Commitee A McKay & D McGill
Secretary:Colin Nichol and Treasurer George Blair
U25 Convener, Lawrence Healy, & Raymond Richards,
Team Captain, Stephen Pringle,