A.H.T. Quarter Final

Team below to play Glasgow West B.A. at Duffus Park B.C. on Saturday.

Bus will leave Hillside 11.30 and Bainfield at 12.00

Lead Graeme Eddington Sighthill Lead Craig Mackintosh London Road Foundry
Second Steven Pilley Bainfield Second John Kidd Queensberry
Third Craig Patterson Bainfield Third Alan Brown Maitland
Skip Andrew Ramsay Slateford Skip Paul Veitch Parkside
Lead Kevin Tennant Carrick Knowe Lead Stuart Isbister Sighthill
Second David Fisher Colinton Second Ali Mckenna Seafield
Third Stephen Pringle Carrick Knowe Third Robert Donaldson Parkside
Skip John Ramsay Carrick Knowe Skip John McDermott Sighthill
Lead Adam Brock Bainfield Lead Lewis Betts Craigentinny
Second Andy McNab Tanfield Second Gordon Ramsay Slateford
Third Liam Mckay Tanfield Third Darren Hush Carrick Knowe
Skip James Hogg Carrick Knowe Skip Robert Marshall Slateford
Reserve Steve Ritchie Maitland Reserve Gordon Bold Craigentinny
Reserve Stevie Kirk Whitehouse & Grange Reserve

Matt Purdie

First game of the Matt Purdie was at Brunstane B.C. against Fife B.A. this game ended in defeat and congratulations go to our friends from Fife B.A.

F Welsh 9 v R Gillan 14

F O’Reilly 17 v R White 14

B.J.Smith  12 v K Balfour 17

A Brock 11 v P Duffy 17

A Melrose 16 v W Cowan 14

 

.

U25 Scottish Cup Revised

Edinburgh and Leith Bowling Association
Founded 1878
Scottish Bowling League for U25
Jim Bell Trophy 2018
Edinburgh and Leith B.A. v Lanarkshire B.A.
Sunday 01 July 2018 at 11.00am
Venue: Sighthill B.C.
Lead Craig McIntosh London Road Foundry Lead Aaron Betts Craigentinny
Second Callum Munro Tanfield Second Jamie Ronaldson Sightill
Third Mark McIntosh Maitland Third Aaron Donald Sighthill
Skip Josh Spalding Craigentinny Skip Stephen Pringle Carrick Knowe
Lead Paul Archibald Willowbrae Lead Keioran Ward Summerside
Second Brandon Maywood Mayfield Second Greg Walker Wardie
Third Lewis Betts Craigentinny Third Dean McIntosh LRF
Skip Liam McKay Tanfield Skip Andrew Tregonning Tanfield
Reserve Scott Moodie Sighthill Reserve Ben Campbell Carrick Knowe
Reserve Reserve
Committee 2018
President Lawrence Healy
V.P. Raymond Richards, I.P.P. Ian Pickavance
Commitee A McKay & D McGill
Secretary:Colin Nichol and Treasurer George Blair
U25 Convener, Lawrence Healy, & Raymond Richards,
Team Captain, Stephen Pringle,

U25 Scottish Cup

Edinburgh and Leith Bowling Association
Founded 1878
Scottish Bowling League for U25
Jim Bell Trophy 2018
Edinburgh and Leith B.A. v Lanarkshire B.A.
Sunday 02 July 2018 at 11.00am
Venue: Sighthill B.C.
Lead Craig McIntosh London Road Foundry Lead Aaron Betts Craigentinny
Second Callum Munro Tanfield Second Jamie Ronaldson Sightill
Third Mark McIntosh Maitland Third Aaron Donald Sighthill
Skip Josh Spalding Craigentinny Skip Stephen Pringle Carrick Knowe
Lead Paul Archibald Willowbrae Lead Keioran Ward Summerside
Second Brandon Maywood Mayfield Second Cameron Tennent Carrick Knowe
Third Lewis Betts Craigentinny Third Dean McIntosh London Road Foundry
Skip Liam McKay Tanfield Skip Andrew Tregonning Tanfield
Reserve Greg Walker Wardie Reserve Chloe Thomson Tanfield
Reserve Reserve
Committee 2018
President Lawrence Healy
V.P. Raymond Richards, I.P.P. Ian Pickavance
Commitee A McKay & D McGill
Secretary:Colin Nichol and Treasurer George Blair
U25 Convener, Lawrence Healy, & Raymond Richards,
Team Captain, Stephen Pringle,